Honorary members

HONORARY MEMBERS

Cordon Rouge

 

2017

Ulla Petersen, Denmark

Dragan Unic, Sverige

Markku Lehtinen, Finland

Timo Lehtinen, Finland

Jukka Moilanen, Finland

Matti Mäkilä, Finland

Ari Myllyniemi, Finland

Eva Danielsen, Norway

Ove Hestad, Norway

Bjarni Gunnar Kristinsson, Iceland

 

2015

Elisabeth Bryne, Norge

Dennis Rafn, Danmark

Andreas Jacobsen, Island

Carina Sjösten, Sverige

Maria Pettersson, Sverige

Ulrich Frehde, Sverige

Seppo Ruotsalainen, Finland

Skole diplom Silkeborg Tekniske skole Danmark

 

2013

Kristine Hartviksen, Norge

Brynjar Eymundsson, Island

Per Mandrup, Danmark

Kjetil Gundersen, Norge

Conny Andersson, Sverige

Ulla Liukkonen, Finland

Samarbejds medaljen 2013

Marthon Tjessem , Figgjo Norge

 

2011

Peter Wilbois, Sverige

Lena Bäch, Sverige

Andreas Jacobsen, Island

 

2009

Einar Arnarson, Island

Frode Myklevik, Norge

Sigve Skretting, Norge

 

Denmark

Lars Krøl 1970

Otto jensen 1972 ” æresmedlem”

Poul Nielsen 1974

Edmund Winther 1976

Mogens Bech Andersen 1979

Bendt Bildt Johansen 1981

Knud Jensen 1972

Werner Iversen 1977

Jann Christersen 1983

Benno Lauridsen 1985

Gert Sørensen 1985

Jesper Thomsen 2003

Uffe Nielsen 2005

Eddy Nielsen 2003

Heinz Kafer 2007

Henning Ryding 1989

Bent Videriksen 2005

Arne Jørgensen 1976

Ernst Hansen 1987

Willy Nielsen 1991

Carl Johan Green- Nielsen ” æresmedlem” (ingen Cordon Rouge)

Knud Petersen ” æresmedlem” (ikke Cordon Rouge)

 

Finland

Osmo Norha 1972 ” æresmedlem”

Keijo Olander 1984

Lasse Lundqist 1997

Tapio Laine 2001

Aili Tammien 1977

Juha Niemö 1991

Martti Lehtinen 1999

Jaakko Kolmonen 2003

Eero Mäkelä 1983

Harry Lilijenkamf 1993

Jorma Haranen 1999

Erkki Markamo 1981

Kaarlo Kukkanen 1987

Jorma Pohjolainen 1989

Sirkka Liisa Ruottinen 2007

Jens Sandstrøm 2007

 

Iceland

Jacob Magnusson 1997

Ib Wessman 1977” ærespræsiden 2005”

Gissur Gudmundsson 1999 ” ærespræsident 2007”

Hilmar B. Jònsson 1979

Bragi Ingasson 1995

Sigurvin Gunnarsson 2001

Laurus Loftsson 2005

 

Norway

Andre Engh ” ærespræsident”

Tore Hovland 1976

Arne Bertelsen 1981 ” æresmedlem”

Folke Sundquist 1987 ” æresmedlem”

Per Eik 1995

Steinar Voreland 2001

Paul Schaltenbrand

Magne Aakvik 1977

Levin Halvorsen 1983

Otto Ramsbacher 1989

Jan Nilsen 1995

Einar Øverås 2005 ” Ærepræsident 2015”

Rolf Svendsen 1974

Arvid Skogseth 1979 ” Ærespræsident”

Edgar Ludl 1984

Lauritz W. Hansen 1993

Svein M Gjønvik 1999

Gunnar Negell Dahl 2005

Håkon Reigstad 2007

Arthur Nyh 1970

Håkon Håkanson 1979

Svein Bugge 1989

Kurt Løklingholm 1993

Torstein Line 2001

Bjørn Halling 1972

Bent Stenstrøm 1981

 

Sweden

Folke Book 1964 ”æresmedlem”

Ivar Hammarberg 1977

Gunnar Andersson 1984

Kurt Weid 1991

Gert Kløtzke 1995

Rolf Sjödin 2007

Peter Striegenitz 1993

Sven-Åke Larsson 2001

Lars Nordin 1993

Ingalill Andersson 2005 ”æresmedlem 2013”

Lasse Johansson 1976

Wolfgang Czarnotta 1983

Willy Abler 1984

Sture Svantesson 1987

Anders Zetterstrøm 1989

Johann Weber 1993

Anders Hjernberg 1999

Arthur Nyh ” ærepræsident” (ingen Cordon rouge)

 

NKF's presidents

Andre EnghNorge1939-1958

Arthur Nyh Sverige1958-1970

Bjørn Halling Sverige1970-1974

Knud Pedersen Danmark1974-1976

Osmo Norha Finland1976-1977

Ib Wessman Danmark/Island 1977-1979

Bernt Stenstrøm Sverige 1979-1981

Arvid Skogseth Norge1981-1989

Lauritz W. Hansen Norge1989-1995

Jacob H Magnusson Island1995-1997

Lasse Lundquist Finland1997-2001

Gert Sørensen Danmark2001-2003

Gissur Gudmundsson Island2003-2007

Einar Øverås Norge2007-2011

Uffe Nielsen Danmark 2011- 2017

 

NK's vice presidents

Kristine Hartviksen Norge 2011- 2017

Andreas Jacobsen Island 2009-2011

Rolf Sjödin Sverige2007-2009

Einar Øverås Norge2005 - 2007

 

 

 

 

NORDIC CHEFS ASSOCIATION

 

Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden

SOCIAL MEDIA

 

Follow us on Facebook

CONTACT US

 

President

Kristine H. Hartviksen

Contact information

 

 

 

 

© Copyright. All Rights Reserved.